Dr. Lalana Babugowda
Last updated: Sep 28, 2022

Dr. Lalana Babugowda

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Graduation year: 1987
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366463390

Dr. Lalana Babugowda M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 2122 Alt 19 Suite B in Palm Harbor, FL 34683. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Autism, Osteoporosis, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366463390. Appointment can be made via the phone number (727) 942-8900. She is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lalana Babugowda, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lalana Babugowda.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $161
Novo Nordisk $117
Pfizer $81

Other

Food and Beverage $485

Studies

Graduated in 1987

Affiliated practices

Davita Medical Florida
8839 Bryan Dairy Road
Largo, 33777 FL
(727) 398-7701
Florida Ipa
1200 South Pinellas Avenue
Tarpon Springs, 34689 FL
(727) 942-8900
Nicolas Pavouris MD PA
1200 South Pinellas Avenue
Tarpon Springs, 34689 FL
(727) 942-8900

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 6 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Louise Oyco Santos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2939 Alt 19 Palm Harbor, 34683, FL
Dr. Johanna D. Taldone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2835 Alt 19 Palm Harbor, 34683, FL
Dr. Craig W. Burns
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 4705 Alt 19 Palm Harbor, 34683, FL
Dr. Melissa Dawn Torres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2939 Alt 19 Palm Harbor, 34683, FL
Dr. Matthew R. Irvin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2939 Alt 19 Palm Harbor, 34683, FL
Dr. Caroline van Sant-Crowle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 3603 Alt 19 Palm Harbor, 34683, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Lalana Babugowda have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lalana Babugowda is affiliated with Davita Medical Florida. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Lalana Babugowda accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lalana Babugowda accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Lalana Babugowda treat?

Dr. Lalana Babugowda provides treatment for Arthritis, Autism, Osteoporosis, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lalana Babugowda?

Dr. Lalana Babugowda's office is located at 2122 Alt 19 Suite B in Palm Harbor, FL 34683.